Office of Conservation

Directory    

Report an Emergency

 
>> Executive Division >> Environmental Division >> Injection & Mining Division >> Engineering Administrative Division
>> Engineering Regulatory Division >> Geological Division >> Pipeline Division
   
Executive Division
 
Richard Ieyoub Commissioner (225) 342-5500
Gary P. Ross Assistant Commissioner (225) 342-5560
John Adams Attorney Supervisor (225) 342-7889
Daniel Henry Attorney (225) 342-5570
Debby Wells Administrative Assistant (225) 342-5500
Kay O'Brien Executive Staff Officer (225) 342-5510
     
Engineering Administrative Division
 
R. Todd Keating Director (225) 342-5507
Lisa Kursevich Administrative Coordinator (225) 342-5544
Mark Browning Engineer (225) 342-6293
Permit and Reservoir Section Permit and Reservoir FAX  (225) 342-8701
Jeff Wells Petroleum Analyst Manager (225) 342-5638
Russell McGee Petroleum Analyst Advanced (225) 342-4440
Carrie Wiebelt Petroleum Analyst Supervisor (225) 342-9380
Paula Chaney Mineral Production Analyst (225) 342-5592
Debra Persick Mineral Production Analyst (225) 342-5830
Patricia Wells Mineral Production Analyst (225) 342-5551
Alicia Parker Administrative Coordinator (225) 342-5551
Production Audit Section Production Audit FAX  (225) 342-2584
Becky Henry Mineral Production Manager (225) 342-5530
Mineral Production Assistant Manager (225) 342-5265
South Louisiana Unit (Lafayette District)
Linda Miller Mineral Production Supervisor (225) 342-5499
Sharron Allement Mineral Production Specialist (225) 342-5532
Christina Normand Mineral Production Analyst (225) 342-7763
Caroline Wells Mineral Production Specialist (225) 342-7879
Northeast Louisiana Unit (Monroe District & R4s)
Lisa Babin Mineral Production Supervisor (225) 342-5479
Clay Arceneaux Mineral Production Specialist (225) 342-5488
Brian Mascari Mineral Production Analyst (225) 342-7813
Melanie Peak

Mineral Production Analyst

(225) 342-5537
Northwest Louisiana Unit (Shreveport District)
Stacie Massey Mineral Production Supervisor (225) 342-5489
Lorraine Gedric Mineral Production Analyst (225) 342-5475
Theresa Moreau Mineral Production Analyst (225) 342-7576
Roger Price Mineral Production Specialist (225) 342-7464
  Engineering FAX (225) 342-2584
     
     
Engineering Regulatory Division
 
J. Brent Campbell Director (225) 342-4505
Margaret Morgan Administrative Coordinator (225) 342-6986
Enforcement and Underwater Obstruction Removal
Michael Peikert Manager (225) 342-5548
James Magee Engineer (225) 342-6392
Andrew Wascom Engineer (225) 342-5513
Charles Musson Petroleum Analyst Advanced (225) 219-9860
Jerry Hamilton Conservation Program Manager (225) 342-4093
Oilfield Site Restoration Program
Casandra Parker Petroleum Analyst Advanced (225) 342-6105
District Offices
Richard Hudson Lafayette District Manager (337) 262-5777
  Lafayette District Office Directory
Jackie Devall Monroe District Manager (318) 362-3111
  Monroe District Office Directory
Jackie Devall Shreveport District Manager (318) 676-7585
  Shreveport District Office Directory
     
   
Environmental Division
 
Gary Snellgrove Director (225) 342-7222
Matthew Reonas Education & Marketing Rep. (225) 342-1496
Charlotte Hardison Administrative Coordinator (225) 342-8244
     
Exploration & Production Waste Management/ Legacy Site Remediation
Stephen Pennington Environmental Impact Manager (225) 342-5562
Daryl Williams Environmental Impact Specialist (225) 342-7286
Stephen Olivier Environmental Impact Specialist (225) 342-7394
Chris Delmar Geologist (225) 342-3019
  E&P Waste/ legacy FAX (225) 242-3505
     
Ground Water Resources Program
Robert "Bob" Romero Program Manager (225) 342-8242
Rob Frischhertz Geologist (225) 219-0772
Brandon Breaux Engineer Intern (225) 342-5718
Christen Willis Environmental Impact Specialist (225) 342-5724
Teri Tharp Environmental Impact Specialist (225) 342-5528
  Ground Water Resources FAX (225) 242-3505
   
Geological Oil & Gas Division
 
David Elfert Division Director (225) 342-5501
  Geological Oil and Gas FAX (225) 342-8199
     
Unitization and Digital Mapping Section
Harold "Chip" LeBlanc, Jr. Section Supervisor (225) 342-5545
Reid Bohlinger District Geologist (225) 342-0362
Mike Williams Senior GIS Analyst (225) 342-8237
     
Orders Management Section
Pam LeBlanc Section Supervisor (225) 342-5520
Stacey Bint District Geologist (225) 342-5523
Marcia Vice Orders Management Paralegal (225) 342-7488
     
Customer Assistance and Well Log Management Section
Mike Kline District Geologist/Section Supervisor (225) 342-3335
Marty James GIS Analyst/Well Log File Assistant (225) 342-5557
   
Injection & Mining Division
 
Stephen Lee Director (225) 342-5569
Receptionist/Administrative Coordinator (225) 342-5515
  Injection and Mining FAX (225) 342-3094
  Injection and Mining FAX (225) 242-3441
  Email Injection-Mining@la.gov  
     
Audit Support Section
Christina Brock Mineral Production Analyst (225) 342-5527
Gloria Roscoe Mineral Production Analyst (225) 342-5565
     
Enforcement Section
Pierre Catrou Geologist Supervisor (225) 342-5567
Pete Bradford Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5515
William Carnes Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5515
Rex Darden Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5515
Jasper "Jackie" Hebert Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5515
Sarah Hitchcock Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5515
William "Billy" Jones Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5515
Jules "Kevin" Sonnier Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5515
     
Engineering Section
Matt Simon Manager (225) 342-5526
Jeffery Miller Petroleum Analyst Advanced (225) 342-5587
Angela Howard Petroleum Analyst (225) 342-7198
Kwanyatte "Kay" Smothers Engineer Intern (225) 342-5583
Greg France Engineer Intern (225) 342-5582
     
Geological Section
Teresa Rougon Geologist Supervisor (225) 342-5581
Brad Bourgoyne Geologist (225) 342-4286 
Luzma Mata de Leder Geologist (225) 342-5584
Kathy McGillis Geologist (225) 342-9054
Heath Borden Geologist (225) 342-8639
Danielle Duhe Geologist (225) 342-9196
     
Surface Mining Section
Judith Stoute Geologist (225) 342-5588
Barry Gibbs Environmental Impact Specialist (225) 342-5586 
   
Pipeline Division
 
James Mergist Director (225) 342-9137
Twana Bowman Administrative Coordinator (225) 342-5516
  Pipeline FAX (225) 342-5529
     
Pipeline Safety Section
Steven Giambrone Petroleum Analyst Manager (225) 342-2989
Gas Safety/gas transmission/hazardous liquid - north group
Ronald Day Conservation Program Manager (225) 342-5585
James Burns Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5585
Jason Cole Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5585
Wayne Leger Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5585
Gas Safety/gas transmission/hazardous liquid - south group
Mark Champagne Conservation Program Manager (225) 342-5585
Paul Arabie Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5585
Walter Blocker, Jr. Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5585
Brian Flores Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5585
Kelvin Snellgrove Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5585
Gas Safety/gas transmission/hazardous liquid - special projects
Dana Arabie Conservation Program Manager (225) 342-5585
Jacques Rotolo Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5585
Troy Laurent Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5585
     
Pipeline Operations Section
Molly Bourgoyne Engineer (225) 342-3467