Office of Conservation

Directory

REPORT AN EMERGENCY

 

 

Executive Division

Benjamin C. Bienvenu Commissioner (225) 342-5500
John Adams Assistant Commissioner (225) 342-7889
Jonathan Rice Senior Attorney (225) 342-9660
H. Barlow Holley Attorney (225) 342-5560
Claudia I. Rush Attorney (225) 342-5510
Jennifer Boyt Elstrott Administrative Assistant (225) 342-5500
Laurie Cloessner Executive Staff Officer (225) 342-2335
VACANT Administrative Program Specialist (225) 342-7879

 

Engineering Administrative Division

VACANT Petroleum Scientist Administrator
Division Director
(225) 342-9380
Lisa Kursevich Administrative Assistant (225) 342-5544
Patrick Ray Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-6293
  Engineering Fax (225) 342-2584
PERMITS & RESERVOIR SECTION Fax (225) 342-8701
Andrew Roussell Petroleum Scientist Manager (225) 342-5507
Jason Fogarty Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-5638
Russell McGee Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-4440
Ray Jolissaint Mineral Production Analyst (225) 342-5592
Patricia Wells Mineral Production Supervisor (225) 342-5551
Anthony Mele Mineral Production Analyst (225) 342-5551
PRODUCTION AUDIT SECTION Fax (225) 342-2584
Stacie Massey Mineral Production Manager (225) 342-5530
South Louisiana Unit (Lafayette District)    
Bettina Black Mineral Production Supervisor (225) 342-5489
Christina Normand

Mineral Production Specialist

Pine Prairie-Wyandotte & Offshore

R4's L-Z and Offshore

(225) 342-7763
Roger Price

Mineral Production Specialist

A - H (ALL)

R4's A-K

(225) 342-7464
Rhett Glindmeyer

Mineral Production Analyst

I - Pine Groove

(225) 342-5499
Northeast Louisiana Unit (Monroe District & Transportation)    
Lisa Babin Mineral Production Supervisor (225) 342-5479
Clay Arceneaux

Mineral Production Specialist

Parker Lake-Wyches Bayou

R3's and R6's

(225) 342-5488
Andra Chaney

Mineral Production Analyst

Aloha-Little River

R2's

(225) 342-7576
Penny Landry

Mineral Production Analyst

Locust Ridge-Ora

R5T's

(225) 342-5532
Northwest Louisiana Unit (Shreveport District)    
Christina Graham Mineral Production Supervisor (225) 342-5591
VACANT Mineral Production Specialist (225) 342-5494
Rayshawn Riley

Mineral Production Analyst

Newport-Zwolle

(225) 342-5537
Lorraine Gedric

Mineral Production Analyst

Ada-Calvin, South

(225) 342-5475
Stanley Aaron

Mineral Production Analyst

Canadian Bayou-Mount Sinai

(225) 342-7813

 

Engineering Regulatory Division

Chris Sandoz Petroleum Scientist Administrator
Division Director
(225) 342-4505
Krista Caillouet Administrative Coordinator (225) 342-5540
INSPECTION & ENFORCEMENT    
Casandra Parker Petroleum Scientist Manager (225) 342-5513
Garrett Fredrick Petroleum Scientist (225) 219-9860
Randall Pizzolato Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-5548
Ryan Rieffel Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-6392
Melanie Clore Conservation Program Manager (225) 342-4093
OILFIELD SITE RESTORATION PROGRAM    
Roby Fulkerson Petroleum Scientist Manager (225) 342-6089
Vacant Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-1891
Kayla Livingston Adminstrative Progam Specialist (225) 342-6986
DISTRICT OFFICES    
Pat Molbert Lafayette District Manager (337) 262-5143
  Lafayette District Directory  
Jim York Monroe District Manager (318) 362-3111
  Monroe District Directory  
Patrick Raley Shreveport District Manager (318) 676-7585
  Shreveport District Directory  

 

Environmental Division

Gavin Broussard Director (225) 342-7222
Matthew Reonas Policy Planner (225) 342-1496
Tim Schroeder Administrative Assistant (225) 342-8244
EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION WASTE MANAGEMENT/LEGACY SITE REMEDIATION Fax (225) 242-3505
Stephen Olivier Petroleum Scientist Manager (225) 342-7394
Chris Delmar Petroleum Scientist Supervisor (225) 342-3019
Jessica Brown Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-7286
Noelle Chalona Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-7334
GROUND WATER RESOURCES PROGRAM Fax (225) 242-3505
Jamie Love Petroleum Scientist Manager (225) 342-7213
Nicholas Kien Petroleum Scientist Supervisor (225) 342-5724
Nicole Hall Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-5562
Zach Burch Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-8242
Joshua Vu Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-5718
Jessica Stowe Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-5528

 

Geological Oil & Gas Division

David P. Elfert

Petroleum Scientist Administrator
Division Director

(225) 342-5501
  Fax (225) 342-8199

WESTERN LOUISIANA OIL & GAS FIELDS

AND ORDERS MANAGEMENT SECTION

Heath Borden Petroleum Scientist Manager 1 (225) 342-5520
Ryan Boucher Petroleum Scientist 3 (225) 342-5545
Tabitha Tourere Administrative Program Specialist B (225) 342-7488
Cody Besson GIS Specialist (225) 342-8237

EASTERN LOUISIANA OIL & GAS FIELDS

AND PROGRAMMATIC SUPPORT SECTION  

Reid Bohlinger Petroleum Scientist Manager 1 (225) 342-0362
Zac Arnold Petroleum Scientist 3

(225) 342-5523

Justin Haynes Petroleum Scientist 3

(225) 342-3335

Martha James GIS Analyst 3 (225) 342-5557

 

Injection & Mining Division

Stephen Lee, PG, Esq. Petroleum Scientist Administrator
Division Director
(225) 342-5569
Corey Shircliff, PG Petroleum Scientist Manager 2 
Assistant Director
(225) 342-5586
Email Injection & Mining    
AUDIT SUPPORT SECTION    
Karen Whitworth Mineral Production Analyst (225) 342-5746
Brian Cunningham Mineral Production Analyst (225) 342-0492
Lauren Massarek Mineral Production Analyst (225) 342-5515
Abbey Jo Moyar Mineral Production Analyst Intern (225) 342-5567
ENFORCEMENT SECTION    
Seth Henderson, PG Petroleum Scientist Manager (225) 342-2492
Melissa Ashour, PG Petroleum Scientist Supervisor (225) 342-5526
Sarah Hitchcock Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-5515
Eric Gauthreaux Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-5515
Pete Bradford Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5515
William "Billy" Carnes Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5515
Rex Darden Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5515
William "Bill" Jones Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5515
Bailey Wycoff Geologist Intern (225) 342-4286
CES Parish Assignment Map & Direct Contact Information    
ENGINEERING SECTION    
Matt Aranyosi, PE Petroleum Scientist Manager (225) 342-7198
Katie Robinson, PE Petroleum Scientist Supervisor (225) 342-5582
Holton Hinchliffe, PE Petroleum Scientist Supervisor (225) 342-8936
Matt Cloessner, EI Petroleum Scientist (225) 219-2566
Jeffery Miller, PG, EI Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-5587
Addie Roberts Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-6695
Patrick Ragan Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-6486
Mitchell Ratcliff Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-2305
Taylor Garcia Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-0478
Katelyn Roshto Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-4123
Stephen Duncan Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-9054
Dylan Labit Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-5565
GEOLOGICAL SECTION    
Vacant Petroleum Scientist Manager  
Laura Sorey, PG Petroleum Scientist Supervisor (225) 342-5581
Justin Kain Petroleum Scientist Supervisor (225) 342-5583
Samantha R. Chamkha Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-5506
Madison Avery Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-5584
Ben Gilder Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-5561
Kaelyn Trapp Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-0490
Brittany George Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-6483
Scott St. Romain Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-5517
Rebecca Edwards Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-8639
Vacant Petroleum Scientist  
Jacob Melton Administrative Intern (225) 342-0489
SURFACE MINING SECTION    
Danielle Duhe, PG Petroleum Scientist Manager (225) 342-7231
Andrew Whisnant Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-1207
Tyler West Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-1214

 

Pipeline Division

Steven Giambrone Petroleum Scientist Administrator
Division Director
(225) 342-2989
Michael Peikert Petroleum Scientist Manager 2 
Assistant Director
(225) 219-3799
Vacant Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-1891
Zoe Thomas Administrative Assistant (225) 342-5505
PIPELINE SAFETY - SOUTHERN SECTION    
Mark Browning Petroleum Scientist Manager (225) 342-9137
Gas Safety/ Gas Transmission/ Hazardous Liqud - Southeast Group    
Joshua Musso Conservation Program Manager (225) 342-5505
Larry Piglia Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5505
Derrek Rotolo Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5505
Gas Safety/ Gas Transmission/ Hazardous Liqud - Southwest Group    
Kerry Snellgrove Conservation Program Manager (225) 342-5505
Benjamin Brannan Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5505
Eric Duplantis Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5505
Trent Duplantis Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5505
Gas Safety/ Gas Transmission/ Hazardous Liqud - Southcentral Group    
Melvin Stewart Conservation Program Manager (225) 342-5505
Leon DeVille Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5505
Angel Dufour Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5505
PIPELINE SAFETY - NORTHERN SECTION    
Andrew Wascom Petroleum Scientist Manager (225) 342-3467
Gas Safety/ Gas Transmission/ Hazardous Liqud - Northeast Group    
Tina Guilliams Conservation Program Manager (225) 342-5505
David Burket Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5505
Suzanne Laird Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5505
Gas Safety/ Gas Transmission/ Hazardous Liqud - Northwest Group    
James Burns Conservation Program Manager (225) 342-5505
Jason Cole Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5505
Madelyn Grooms Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5505
Gas Safety/ Gas Transmission/ Hazardous Liqud - Special Projects    
Jacques Rotolo Engineer Tech DCL (225) 342-5505
Jeremy Jeffery Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-5505
Thien Le Petroleum Scientist (225) 342-5505
Chuck Lionberger Conservation Enforcement Specialist  (225) 342-5505
Damage Prevention    
Kwanyatte "Kay" Hampton Petroleum Scientist Supervisor (225) 342-9666
Greg Galle Conservation Program Manager (225) 342-5505
Shirmer Durio Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5505
Vacant Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5505
Contact Pipeline Safety    
pipelineinspectors@la.gov   (225) 342-5505