Office of Conservation

Directory    

Report an Emergency

 
>> Executive Division >> Environmental Division >> Injection & Mining Division >> Engineering Administrative Division
>> Engineering Regulatory Division >> Geological Division >> Pipeline Division
     

Executive Division

Richard P. Ieyoub Commissioner (225) 342-5500
Gary P. Ross Assistant Commissioner (225) 342-5560
John Adams Attorney Supervisor (225) 342-7889
Jonathan Rice Attorney (225) 342-9660
Debby Wells Administrative Assistant (225) 342-5500
Kay O'Brien Executive Staff Officer (225) 342-5510
  Receptionist (225) 342-5540
     
R. Todd Keating Director (225) 342-5544
Lisa Kursevich Administrative Assistant (225) 342-5544
Bill Blaik Engineer (225) 342-6293
  Engineering FAX (225) 342-2584
Permit and Reservoir Section Permit and Reservoir FAX  (225) 342-8701
Jeff Wells Petroleum Analyst Manager (225) 342-5638
Carrie Wiebelt Petroleum Analyst Supervisor (225) 342-9380
Russell McGee Petroleum Analyst Advanced (225) 342-4440
Paula Chaney Mineral Production Analyst (225) 342-5592
Debra Persick Mineral Production Analyst (225) 342-5830
Patricia Wells Mineral Production Supervisor (225) 342-5551
Anthony Mele Mineral Production Analyst (225) 342-5551
Production Audit Section Production Audit FAX  (225) 342-2584
Becky Henry Mineral Production Manager (225) 342-5530
South Louisiana Unit (Lafayette District)
Linda Miller Mineral Production Supervisor (225) 342-5499
Sharron Allement Mineral Production Specialist (225) 342-5532
Christina Normand Mineral Production Specialist (225) 342-7763
Bettina Black Mineral Production Analyst (225) 342-5494
  Mineral Production Analyst (225) 342-7879
Northeast Louisiana Unit (Monroe District & Transportation)
Lisa Babin Mineral Production Supervisor (225) 342-5479
Clay Arceneaux Mineral Production Specialist (225) 342-5488
Karen Montgomery Mineral Production Analyst (225) 342-5537
  Mineral Production Analyst (225) 342-7813
Northwest Louisiana Unit (Shreveport District)
Stacie Massey Mineral Production Supervisor (225) 342-5489
Roger Price Mineral Production Specialist (225) 342-7464
Lorraine Gedric Mineral Production Analyst (225) 342-5475
Jeffrey Wells Mineral Production Analyst (225) 342-5591
Theresa Moreau Mineral Production Analyst (225) 342-7576
     
     
 
J. Brent Campbell Director (225) 342-4505
Angel Covington Administrative Coordinator (225) 342-6986
Enforcement and Underwater Obstruction Removal
  Manager (225) 342-5548
James Magee Engineer (225) 342-6392
Gavin Broussard Petroleum Analyst Advanced (225) 342-5513
  Petroleum Analyst Advanced (225) 219-9860
Jerry Hamilton Conservation Program Manager (225) 342-4093
Oilfield Site Restoration Program
Matt Simon Manager (225) 342-6089
Casandra Parker Petroleum Analyst Advanced (225) 342-6105
District Offices
Pat Molbert Lafayette District Manager (337) 262-5777
  Lafayette District Office Directory
James "Jim" York Monroe District Manager (318) 362-3111
  Monroe District Office Directory
Jackie Devall Shreveport District Manager (318) 676-7585
  Shreveport District Office Directory
     
   
 
Gary Snellgrove Director (225) 342-7222
 Jolynn Reed Administrative Assistant (225) 342-8244
     
Exploration & Production Waste Management/Legacy Site Remediation
Stephen Pennington Environmental Scientist Manager (225) 342-5562
Stephen Olivier Environmental Scientist Supervisor (225) 342-7394
Daryl Williams Environmental Scientist (225) 342-7286
Sarah Benson Environmental Scientist (225) 342-7334
Jamie Love Geologist Supervisor (225) 342-7213
Chris Delmar Geologist (225) 342-3019
  E&P Waste/ legacy FAX (225) 242-3505
     
Ground Water Resources Program
Robert "Bob" Romero Program Manager (225) 342-8242
Matthew Reonas Education & Marketing Rep. (225) 342-1496
Matthew Benoit Engineer Intern (225) 342-5718
Teri Tharp Environmental Impact Specialist (225) 342-5528
  Environmental Impact Specialist (225) 342-5724
Rob Frischhertz Geologist (225) 219-0772
  Ground Water Resources FAX (225) 242-3505
   
 
David Elfert Division Director (225) 342-5501
  Geological Oil and Gas FAX (225) 342-8199
     
Unitization and Digital Mapping Section
Harold "Chip" LeBlanc, Jr. Section Supervisor (225) 342-5545
  District Geologist (225) 342-5523
Mike Williams Senior GIS Analyst (225) 342-8237
     
Orders Management Section
Pam LeBlanc Section Supervisor (225) 342-5520
Reid Bohlinger District Geologist (225) 342-0362
Marcia Vice Orders Management Paralegal (225) 342-7488
     
Customer Assistance and Well Log Management Section
Mike Kline District Geologist/Section Supervisor (225) 342-3335
Marty James GIS Analyst/Well Log File Assistant (225) 342-5557
   
 
Stephen Lee Director (225) 342-5569
Myra Stewart Receptionist/Administrative Coordinator (225) 342-5515
  Injection and Mining FAX (225) 342-3094
  Email Injection-Mining@la.gov  
     
Audit Support Section
Brian Mascari Mineral Production Specialist (225) 342-5517
Gloria Roscoe Mineral Production Specialist (225) 342-5565
     
Enforcement Section
Pierre Catrou Geologist Supervisor (225) 342-5567
Seth Henderson Environmental Impact Manager (225) 342-2492
Pete Bradford Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5515
William Carnes Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5515
Rex Darden Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5515
Sarah Hitchcock Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5515
William "Billy" Jones Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5515
Jules "Kevin" Sonnier Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5515
     
Engineering Section
Kellie McNamara Engineering Manager (225) 342-5561
Angela Howard Engineer Supervisor (225) 342-7198
Jeffery Miller Petroleum Analyst Advanced (225) 342-5587
Kwanyatte "Kay" Hampton Petroleum Analyst Advanced (225) 342-8936
Jorge Pacheco Engineer Intern (225) 342-5583
Katie Robinson Petroleum Analyst Supervisor (225) 342-5582
Bradley Russell Engineer Intern (225) 342-6695
     
Geological Section
Teresa Rougon Geologist DCL (225) 342-5581
Melissa Ashour Geologist (225) 342-5526
Crystal Dunn Geologist (225) 342-9054
Heath Borden Geologist Supervisor (225) 342-8639
Brad Bourgoyne Geologist (225) 342-4286
Kathy McGillis Geologist (225) 342-8931
Corey Shircliff Geologist (225) 342-5586
     
Surface Mining Section
Abby Alkire Geologist Supervisor (225) 342-5588 
Danielle Duhe Geologist (225) 342-7231
Luzma Mata de Leder Geologist (225) 342-5584
   
 
Steven Giambrone Director (225) 342-2989
Michael Peikert Assistant Director (225) 219-3799
Twana Bowman Administrative Assistant (225) 342-9035
Jessica Towns Administrative Coordinator (225) 342-5505
  Pipeline FAX (225) 342-5529
     
Pipeline Safety Southern Section
Mark Browning Manager (225) 342-9137
Gas Safety/gas transmission/hazardous liquid - southeast group
Mark Champagne Conservation Program Manager (225) 342-5505
  Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5505
Sarah Kreitzer Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5505
Melvin Stewart Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5505
Gas Safety/gas transmission/hazardous liquid - southwest group
Wayne Leger Conservation Program Manager (225) 342-5505
Troy Laurent Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5505
Shirmer Durio Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5505
Kerry Snellgrove Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5505
Pipeline Safety Northern Section
Andrew Wascom Manager (225) 342-3467
Gas Safety/gas transmission/hazardous liquid - northeast group
Ronald Day Conservation Program Manager (225) 342-5505
David Burket Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5505
Suzanne Laird Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5505
Gas Safety/gas transmission/hazardous liquid - northwest group
James Burns Conservation Program Manager (225) 342-5505
Jason Cole Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5505
Taylor Thomas Conservation Enforcement Specialist (225) 342-5505
Gas Safety/gas transmission/hazardous liquid - special projects
Jacques Rotolo Engineer Tech DCL (225) 342-5505
Austin Pasch Engineer (225) 342-5505
Thien Le Engineer (225) 342-5505
Mitchell Buffington Engineer (225) 342-5505
Pipeline Operations Section
  Engineer (225) 342-9666